Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102

Blood Banks.

Name Phone Number
AIIMS 26561123;26864851-59
Blood Bank Organisation. 25752924
Apollo Blood Bank 26825707
White Cross Bank 26831063
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551;23716441-43
Balaji Blood Bank 25729849
Sunil Blood Bank 24697646;24658165

Eye Banks.

Name Phone Number
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 22651123;26864851- 59
AIIMS(Emergency) 26569461
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858
Guru Nanak Eye Centre 23234612
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25721800
Rotary Delhi Centre Eye Bank, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25781837
A-Edward Maumenee- Eye Bank 26291951

Fire Services.

Name Phone Number
Head Quarter 23312222-24;23312235-36
Fire Services Officer 23314000

Post Offices.

Name Phone Number
Foreign PO 23233304
Eastern Court 23321878
GPO Delhi 22965118
GPO New Delhi 23364111
Parliament Street 23715605

Railways.

Name Phone Number
Reservation Status 1330; 1335
Enquiry 131; 23366177; 23366101
Reservation Enquiry 8787; 23348686; 1345

Bus Services.

Name Phone Number
Kashmiri Gate 22960290; 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan 24698343; 24638092
Anand Vihar 22148097
UP Roadways 22968709
J&K Roadways 23324511
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Himachal Roadways 22966725

Press.

Name Phone Number
The Economic Times 23492057/162
The Times of India  23312271
The Hindustan times 23704666;23361234
Hindustan 23704630
Business India 26851256
Outlook

26191421

Financial Express 23702100
Indian Express 23702100
Aaj Tak/ business Today 23684878/88
India Today/Business Today 23315801/101-04
United News of India 23711700
The Pioneer 23755271-74
Panchjanya 23542142;14244
The Statesman 23315911/2152

Airlines.

Name Phone Number
Domestic airport Terminal 25696535; 25665121
Private Airlines 25665126
Jet Airways  25665404/5234; 26853700; 23295204/406;
Indian Airlines Gen Enq- 140 Book-141 Arr-142 Dep-143

Educational Board.

Name Phone Number
CBSE 22209251-59
NCERT 26560620
AIIMS 26594611/26864851

Std Codes - Delhi & NCR Regions.

Region STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida/greater noida 0120
Ghaziabad 0120
Gurgaon 0124
Faridabad 0129

ATM's in Delhi.

Connaught Circus
Jeevan Bharti Building, 124
Connaught Circus
New Delhi - 110001
Patpar Ganj
19, CSC No. 2, Zone E-13
Patparganj
New Delhi - 110092
Defence Colony
D-23
Defence Colony
New Delhi - 110024
ICICI Connaught Place
Ground Floor, Unit No. 4, Ambadeep Building, 14
Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi - 110001
Mayur Vihar
Shop No. 4, Local Shopping Centre, Ohase I Extension
Mayur Vihar
New Delhi - 110091
Darya Ganj
4686-92, 21 A, Ansari Road
Daryaganj
New Delhi - 110002
Karol Bagh
Gurudwara Road
Karol Bagh
New Delhi - 110005
Chandini Chowk
First Floor, Shri Mahalaxmi Building, 516 - 536
Chandni Chowk
New Delhi - 110006
Vasanth Vihar
D1, Shopping Centre 2
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi - 110057
Sultanpur
349, Mehroli Gurgaon Road
Sultanpur
New Delhi - 110030
Connaught Place
C-1, Opp. PVR Plaza
Connaught Place
New Delhi - 110001
Vasant Kunj
Shop No. 18, Block 2, Sector D
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070
Vasant Vihar
McDonalds Family Restaurant, 47, Vasant Vihar Community Center
Basnat Lok
New Delhi – 110057
Shanti Niketan
Shop No 13, DDA Market
Shanti Niketan
New Delhi - 110021
Kailash
M-44, Market Road
Greater Kailash - II
New Delhi - 110048
Karol Bagh
Hotel Tripti
Karol Bagh
New Delhi - 110005
Rohini Sector
Ground Floor, Shop No. 12, Balaji Plaza Shopping Complex, Sector - 8
Rohini
New Delhi - 110085
Sainik Vihar
Ground Floor, Shop No. 16, Plot No. 5
LSC Sainik Vihar
New Delhi - 110034
Vasanth Kunj
Indian Spinals Injuries Centre (ISIC), Opp. Sector C
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070
Vasant Kunj
Pocket D 1, CSC Shop No. 11
Sector D
New Delhi – 110001
Shanti Niketan
Ground Floor, Shop No 2, C.S.C
Shanti Niketan
New Delhi - 110021
Defence Colony
Opp. M.K.R. Hospital, Ring Road, Bhism Pitamah Road
Defence Colony
New Delhi - 110007
Mayur Vihar - II
Commercial Complex
Near Virmani Hospital
New Delhi
Chandini Chowk
Market Road
Chandni Chowk
New Delhi
Kailash
M-50, Part - II, Market Road
Greater Kailash
New Delhi
Hauz Khas
Hauz Khas Enclave
Nift Campus
New Delhi - 110016
Moti Nagar
#4, DIF Industrial Area
Moti Nagar
New Delhi
UTI Daryaganj
28, Netaji Subhash Marg
Daryaganj
New Delhi - 110001
Lajpat Nagar
II-C/7
Lajpat Nagar
New Delhi
Darya Ganj
Netajee Subhash Marg, 38
Daryaganj
New Delhi - 110002
Pragathi Vihar
Ground Floor, Core 6, Scope Complex
Lodi Road
New Delhi - 110003
Karol Bagh
6/83,Western Extension Area
Padam Singh Road
New Delhi - 110005
Vasanth Vihar
C-19, Shopping Centre
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi
Greater Kaliash
E-64
Greater Kailash - I
New Delhi - 110011
Green Park
S-28, Market Road
Green Park
New Delhi - 110016
Uttam Nagar
B-1, Milap Nagar
Uttam Nagar
New Delhi - 110001

Government Banks in Delhi NCR:-

Allahabad Bank 
http://www.allahabadbank.com
Andhra Bank
http://www.andhrabank-india.com/
Bank of Baroda
http://www.bankofbaroda.com/
Bank of Maharashtra
http://www.bankofmaharashtra.in/
Canara Bank 
http://www.canbankindia.co
Central Bank of India
http://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/
Dena Bank 
http://www.denabank.com
Indian Overseas Bank 
http://www.iob.com
Punjab National Bank 
http://www.pnbindia.com/
State Bank of India
http://www.statebankofindia.com
State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur

International Banks in Delhi NCR:-

American Express 
Hamilton House, A-Block,
Connaught Place,
Phone: 011-3327602
Bank of Tokyo 
Jeewan Vihar Bldg., Parliament Street
Phone: 011-3733490
Bank of Nova Scotia
Dr. Gopal Das Bhawan,
G.F., 28, Barakhamba Road,
Phone: 011-3351522
Banque Nationale de Paris
Hansalaya Building, 2nd Floor,
Barakhamba Road,
Phone: 011-3314848
Bank of America 
Hansalya Bldg., Barakhamba Rd.,
Phone: 011- 3722332
ANZ Grindlays
H-10, Connaught Circus
Phone: 011- 3721242

Five Star Hotels Delhi.

Taj Palace
Imperial
The Oberoi
Taj Mahal
Aman
Hyatt Regency
Lalit
Le Meridien
ITC Maurya
ITC Sheraton
Centaur
 
Grand
Maurya Sheraton
Shangri La's Eros

First Class Hotels in Delhi.

Park
Ashok
Hilton
Metropolitan
Crowne Plaza
Taj Ambassador
Hilton Garden Inn
Radisson
Maidens Oberoi
City Park
Jaypee Siddharth
Ramada
Hans
Claridges
Orchid
Svelte Personal Suites
Connaught
Jaypee Vasant Continental

Budget Hotels Delhi.

Grand Central
Bizzotel (North)
Ashok Country Resort
Broadway
Clarks Inn
Airport Residency
Comfort Inn President
Florence
Florence Inn
Gautam Deluxe
Gma Inn
Janpath
Grand Sartaj
GI Clark Greens
J.P.Residency
Grand Central
Raunak
Shanti Palace
Kingston Park
Sara Greens
Residence
Samrat
Sara Residency
Legend Inn
Swati
Sunstar Heritage
Madonna
sunstar Residency
Park land
Sun Court Yatri
Swati Deluxe
Palace Heights
 

 

Tourist Information

ITDC

23415331/23412330

Tourist Information Service

1363

CAB/Car Helpline

1920/1929

DTDC

23363607, 23365358

List of Art Galleries in Delhi & NCR Regions :

Indira Gandhi National Centre for Art‎
Dr Rajendra Prasad Road,
Janpath, New Delhi-110001
Phone: 011 23383590

India International Centre - Art Gallery
40 Max Mueller Marg,
New Delhi - 110003
Phone: 011-24619431
Web: http://www.iicdelhi.nic.in

Art ‘N’ Deal
23, Hauj Khas Village
Phone: 26531819, 65683083
Art Alive
M-138, Main Road, G.K. II,
New Delhi - 110048
Phone : +(91)-(11)-29211721

Art Heritage
Triveni Kala Sangam,
205, Tansen Marg,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23719471

Capital Art Gallery
43-A, Khan Market, Lodhi Estate,
New Delhi - 110003
Phone : +(91)-(11)-24652630

Art Today
A-1, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-3320689

Copal Art Gallery
2, Elegance Tower, Mathura Road,
Jasola District Centre, Jasola,
New Delhi - 110048
Phone : +(91)-(11)-40601191

Delhi Art Gallery
11, Hauz Khas Village,
New Delhi - 110016
Phone : 46005300
Fax : 26868732

Indian Art Gallery
Meridien Commercial Complex,
Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23322728

Lalit Kala Academi
Rabindra Bhawan, Ferozeshah Road,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23387241

PBC Art Gallery
21, Nehru Place Greens,
Phone: 011-26207171

Shridharani Gallery
N-205, Triveni Kala Sangam,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23718833

Village Gallery
14, Hauz Khas Village,
Phone: 011-24682001

Delhi Art Gallery
11, Hauz Khas Village,
E-mail: info@delhiartgallery.com

Vadehra Art Gallery
D-178,Okhla Industrial Area Phase I,
Phone : 65474005

Dhoomimal Art Gallery
G-42, Connaught Circus,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-41516056
Fax : +(91)-(11)-23328316

National Gallery of Modern Art
Jaipur House, India Gate,
Phone: 011-23382835
Travancore Art Gallery
Travancore Palace,Kasturba Gandhi Marg,
Phone : 011-23383275
Academy of Fine Arts & Literature
4, Siri Fort Institutional Area, New Delhi
Phone: 011-26438070

Art Heritage
Triveni Kala Sangam,
205,Tansen Marg,Mandi House
Phone : 011-23719470

Aurobindo Gallery
Aurobindo Market,
Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi.
Phone: 011-26862593

The Blue Studio Gallery
404,Red Rose Building,49-50Nehru Place,
Mobile :9871008567

All India Fine Art & Craft Society
Aifacs, Rafi Marg, CP, Delhi- 110001
Phone: 011-23711315

Artists Gallery the Nook
Triveni Kala Sangam,
205,Tansen Marg,Mandi House,
Cannaught Place
Phone : 011-23718833
Chawla Art Gallery
Square One Mall, C-2, Saket Place,
Marriott Welcome Hotel,
Saket, New Delhi- 110017
Phone: 011-26562628

Bodhi Art Gallery
B-25, Nerolac Building,
Qutab Institutional Area
New Delhi- 110016
Phone: 011-26564126

Gallery 42
D 42, Defence Colony, New Delhi.
Phone: 011-4621289

Bhatia Art Gallery
D-179, Sector – 41,
Noida-201301
Phone: 0 9891403853
Web: http://www.seemasgallery.com

Arpana Art Gallery Siri Fort Rd
4/6, Khel Gaon Marg, Institutional Area,
Siri Fort Road, New Delhi- 110049
Phone: 011-26494554

Art Pilgrim
Crossroads Complex,
DLF City-III, Gurgaon
Phone: 0124-4064585
Gallerie Alternatives
A - 22/8, DLF City,
Phase – I, Gurgaon - 122002
Phone: 0124 - 4051253

Itsarts Gallery
309, Sector 28, Noida- 201301
Phone: 0120-4358629

Gallery Espace
Shop No-16, Community Centre,
New Friends Colony, Delhi- 110065
Phone: 011-26326267
Galerie Romain Rolland
Alliance Francaise De Delhi
72 Lodhi Estate, Max Mueller Marg,
New Delhi 110003
Phone: 011- 43500200
Email: front_desk@afdelhi.org  
Garhi Studio
Kala Kutir, East of Kailash,
New Delhi
Phone: 011-26432225

Absolut Art
Tower B-5, Flat 402,
World Spa West, Sector-30,Gurgaon
Phone: 9818066630

Gallery 55
55, Sunder Nagar, New Delhi.
Phone: 011-24623701
ArtLife Gallery (Noida)
C-97, Sector-44, Noida- 201301
Contact- 0120-4238527/28
Mo.- 9811513155, 99719317
E-mail: Theartlifegallery@gmail.com
Gallery Pioneer
1-A, Hauz Khas Village,
Hauz Khas, New Delhi- 110016
Mobile: 09818226414
Art Indus
37, Santushti Shopping Arcade, Opp.Samrat Hotel, Chanakyapuri
Phone: 011-26883738
Garhi Studio
Kala Kutir, East of Kailash,
New Delhi
Phone: 011-26432225

Gallerie Ganesha‎
E-557, Greater Kailash Part-II,
New Delhi, 110048‎
Phone: 011-29217306
Web: http://www.gallerieganesha.com

Itsarts Gallery
309, Sector 28, Noida- 201301
Phone: 0120-4358629

M.E.C. Art Gallery
#70-b, First Level,
Khan Market, New Delhi - 110003
Phone : +(91)-(11)-24601025
Fax : +(91)-(11)-24619259

List of Auditoriums in Delhi & NCR:

AIFACS Auditorium
1, Rafi Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23711315
Aiwan Ghalib Auditorium
Mata Sundari Lane, ITO,
Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg,
New Delhi - 110002
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23236518
Falaknuma & Hamsadhwani Theatre
Main Road, ITO, Pragati Maidan,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23371540

Triveni Kala Sangam
205, Tansen Marg, Delhi
Phone: 011-23718833

Portuguese Cultural Centre
13, Sunder Nagar, Delhi
Phone: 011-24602695

Russian Cultural Centre
24, Feroze Shah Marg, Delhi
Phone: 011-23329102 
NCUI Auditorium & Convention Centre
3,Khelgaon Marg, Opp: Asiad Games village
New Delhi:110016
Phone No: +91 9711480020

National School of Drama
Bahawalpur House, Delhi
Phone: 011-23382821

Japan Cultural Centre
32 Feroze Shah Road, Delhi
Phone: 011-23329838

Kathak Kendra
Bahawalpur House,
Bhagwandas Road, Delhi
Phone: 011-23385065 

Italian Cultural Institute
50-E, Chandragupta Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi - 110021
Phone : +(91)-(11)-26871901
Fax : +(91)-(11)-26871902

ICCR Auditorium
Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate,
New Delhi - 110002
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23379309
Fax : +(91)-(11)-23378639
Ghalib Auditorium
Mata Sundari Lane, Delhi
Phone: 011-23236518
Delhi Music Society
8, Nayaya Marg,
Chanakyapuri, Delhi
Phone: 011-26115331

India International Center (I. I. C)
40, Max Mueller Marg,
New Delhi - 110003
Phone : +(91)-(11)-24619431
Fax : +(91)-(11)-24627751

Falaknuma & Hamsadhwani Theatre
Main Road, ITO, Pragati Maidan,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23371540
British Council Division
# 17, Kasturbha Gandhi Marg,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23717306
Hungarian Cultural Centre
1-A, Janpath, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23014992
Air Force Auditorium
Subroto Park, Dhaula Kaun,
New Delhi - 110021
Phone : +(91)-(11)-25692834

Gandhi Memorial Hall
Pyarelal Bhawan 2, Bahadur Shah Zaffar Marg
New Delhi - 110002
Phone : +(91)-(11)- 2331 1049

F I C C I Auditorium
Tansen Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23738760
Fax : +(91)-(11)-23721504

India Habitat Centre
India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi - 110003
Phone : +(91)-(11)-24682001
Fax: +(91)-(11)-24682010
Max Muller Bhavan
3, Kasturba Gandhi Marg,
C.P, New Delhi
Kamani Auditorium
1, Copernicus Marg,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-43503351
Fax : +(91)-(11)-43503350
Bipin Chandra Pal Memorial Auditorium
A-81, Chittaranjan Park

Vigyan Bhawan Auditorium
Defence Head Quarters, Maulana Azad Road,
India Gate, New Delhi - 110011
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23022231 

Chamber Theatre
Triveni Kala sangam,
205, Tansen Marg.,
Near Bengali Mkt., Delhi
Phone: 011-23718833  

Siri Fort Cultural Complex
Asian Village Complex, August Kranti Marg,
New Delhi – 110 049
Phone : +(91)-(11)-26493370

Sanmukh Auditorium
Bahawalpur House, Bhagwan Das Road,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23389402

Rabindra Bhawan
35, Feroz Shah Road,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23386626

ITPO
Pragati Maidan,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11) - 23371540
Fax : +(91)-(11) - 23371492

Mavlankar Auditorium
Vittal Bhai Patel House, Rafi Marg,
India Gate, New Delhi - 110011
Phone: +(91)-(11)-23719780

Lalit Kala Akademi
35, Feroze Shah Road,
Rabindra Bhavan , Delhi
Phone: 011-23387241 

LTG Auditorium
Copernicus Marg, Near Mandi House,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23389713

Bhagwandas Road
Australia -India Council (AIC)
1/50 G, Shantipath,
Phone: 011-26888223  

Shri Ram Centre
Safdar Hashmi Marg, Near Mandi House,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23714307

Sapru House
Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110001
Phone: +(91)-(11)-23319055

Sangeet Shyamala
Street A- 11, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi - 110057
Phone : +(91)-(11)-2614 1005
Teen Murti Auditorium
Nehru Memorial Museum & Library,
Teen Murti Marg, New Delhi - 110011
Phone : +(91)-(11)-23015026

Hospitals in Delhi:

Name Phone
AIIMS 26864851
Safdarjung Hospital 26174144
Vimhans Hospital 26310510, 26310520
Vasant Lok Hospital 26149423, 26149422
Sanjay Hospital & Maternity Center. 25085570, 25085241
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital 25712389
LNJP,  Delhi Gate 23233400
Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital 7055585
Ram Manohar Lohia 23365525
Escorts Heart Institute 26825000
Sant Parmanand Hospitals 23981260, 23983928
AIDS Dignostic Centra 26441826
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute 27051011-29
Institute for Physically Handicapped 23233672,23236378
Indian Spinal Injuries Ctr. 26896642, 26894884
Jaipur Golden Hospital 27260935- 37
Jeevan Anmol Hospital 22250380
Govind Ballabh Pant hospital  
Lifeline Hospital 22230001
Metro Hospital & Heart Institute 28558761
North Delhi Nursing Home 27133787
Roshanlal Bajaj Memorial Hospital 25737473
Mann Hospital (P) Ltd. 23967169
Lok Nayak  Hospital 23221921
G. B. Pant Hospital, Delhi Gate 23234242
Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital 27921117, 27922638,
Sunder Lal Jain Hospital, Ashok Vihar 27119964-69
Hans Charitable Hospital 27211959
Holy Family Hospital 26845900-09
H. Jain Hospital & Maternity Home 25551507
St. Stephens Hospital, Tiz Hazari 23966021/27
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar 26925858/01
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya 25400336
Meta Chanan Dev, Janak Puri 25554487
G. T. B. Hospital 22286262
Institute For The Physically Handicapped  23234242
Jeewan (Mala) Hospital 23511474- 77
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital 22522425
Thapar Hospital 25586221
Virmani Hospital 22474748
Veeranwali Intl. Hospital 24102189, 24676421
Sanjeevan Medical Research 23265515, 23257144
South Point Hospital 26438932
Sondhi Charitable Hospital Society 22250380
N. S. Hospital 23511692
Pushpawati Singhania Research 26222516
National Heart Institute 26415065
Lions Hospital & Research Ctr. 26833879
Khetrapal Hospital 25423444
National Chest Institute 26964044
ITO 23233672
Nulife Hospital & Maternity Ctr. 27232646
Maharaja Agrasan 25121645-54
Secretariat 23365525
Kalra Hospital 25430370, 25434600
M. P. Heart Ctr. 26413436
Sahi Hospital 24315845
Palm Springs Hospital 25798695
Sanjeevan Medical Research 23257143, 23257144
Muni Maya Ram Jain Hospital 27253034, 27253039
ITO hospital 23236378
Dr. B.L. Kapoor Memorial 25722736
Bara Hindu Rao Hospital 23919738
Batra Hospital  
Aruna Asaf Ali Govt. Hospital 23983618, 23965532,
Delhi State Cancer Institution 22110505
Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences 23233925, 23239271-76
Nehru Homeopathic Medical College 24334228, 24334225-26

Medical store:

 

Name Phone

AIIMS
Ansari Nagar
New Delhi-110029

26864851

Bara Hindu Rao Hospital
Subzi Mandi
New Delhi-110007

22932362

Batra Hospital
1 Tughlabad Institutional Area
Mehrauli Badarpur Road
New Delhi-62

26987485- 86
26983747

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Baba Kharak Singh Marg
Near Gole Dakkhana
New Delhi-1

23365525

Friends Medicos
(For Surgical & Medical Emergencies)
Khosla Hospital, BP Block
Shalimar Bagh, Delhi-110052

27403378
27412118

Holy Angels Hospital
(Davai Shop) Plot B, Community Centre
Basant Lok, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi -110057

26142832
26141119

Lok Nayak Hospital
Nehru Marg
Delhi Gate
New Delhi-110002

23233400; 23232400

New Delhi Medicos
12-15, Old R.K. Ashram Marg
Gate No 6, Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Delhi-1

23347151

Savitri Medicos
85/5, Shastri Park
Chander Nagar
Trans Yamuna Delhi-110051

22220141

Spring Meadows
F-44, East of Kailash
New Delhi-65

26441782
26228713

Super Bazar
Connaught Place, New Delhi-1

23310163- 167
23314175

Tirath Ram Shah Hospital
Rajpur Road, Delhi-54

22522487